Header

Interest Rates

Interest Rates for Saving Deposit
CurrencyInterest rates(per annum)
AUD0.25%
EURO0.00%
HKD0.25%
JPY0.00%
USD0.25%
Interest Rates For Term Deposit & Saving Bank A/C
PeriodHKDUSDGBPEURAUD
1 Month0.250.150.0-0.600.00
2 Month0.300.200.05-0.500.00
3 Month0.350.250.10-0.500.00
6 Month0.450.400.20-0.400.15
9 Month0.550.500.30-0.350.30
1 Year0.650.650.35-0.250.40
Prime Rate5.505.00
Contact
Hong Kong Branch
DesignationNamePhoneExtensionEmailMobile No.
TreasuryMr Gaurav Kumar29704287treasury.pnbhk@pnb.co.in65420074
Working Hours
Mondays to Fridays
10.00 am to 04.30 pm
[Except Saturdays, Sundays and Public Holidays]